Masterpoint Races
Unit 162 2021 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Awards
Updated 9/06/2021

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Linda Philippi Husby Sioux Falls SD 4.41
2 Deb Hanson Sioux Falls SD 4.32
3 Beth Garrett Spearfish SD .60
4 John Smallcomb Sioux Falls SD .31
5 Lori Wilbur Sioux Falls SD .18

Back to top

5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Debbie Watson Sioux Falls SD 12.29
2 Anne West Sioux Falls SD 8.86
3 Karn Barth Sioux Falls SD 2.63
4 Darin Dahle Sioux Falls SD 1.05
5 Patricia Riemer Dakota Dunes SD .82
6 Carrol Betz Sioux Falls SD .62
7 Rory Barth Sioux Falls SD .25

Back to top

20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Linda Bauer Sioux Falls SD 8.72
2 Ann Randall Sioux Falls SD 6.58
3 Gretchen Graves Sioux Falls SD 4.27
4 Glenn Morrissette Sioux Falls SD 1.09
5 Susie Wiswall Sioux Falls SD .59

Back to top

50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Patricia Schulte Sioux Falls SD 39.30
2 Kathryn Leech Sioux Falls SD 25.35
3 Margaret Cunningham Sioux Falls SD 15.70
4 Mary Jane Nelson Sioux Falls SD 15.28
5 Travis Dahle Harrisburg SD 14.10
6 Megan Dahle Harrisburg SD 8.64
7 Margaret Dalthorp Sioux Falls SD 8.39
8 Ann Schellpfeffer Sioux Falls SD 6.61
9 Katherine Sanford Sioux Falls SD 4.27
10 Maureen Sage Sioux Falls SD 3.75

Back to top

100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ivy French Yankton SD 34.91
2 Karen Koob Sioux Falls SD 26.64
3 Gerald Smith Mitchell SD 25.52
4 Eunice Tickner Sioux Falls SD 21.06
5 Susan Hines Rapid City SD 9.51
6 John Cunningham Sioux Falls SD 5.66
7 Eugene Engebretson Sioux Falls SD 5.48
8 James Bryant Crossville TN 2.65
9 Gordon Larson Southport NC 1.43
10 Anita Klune Sioux Falls SD .35

Back to top

200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Tom Masterson Sioux Falls SD 43.11
2 Scott Yoder Sioux Falls SD 38.92
3 Jeffrey Beyers Box Elder SD 27.73
4 Robert Rickel Sioux Falls SD 19.22

Back to top

300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Brian Hardy Sioux Falls SD 94.03
2 Jarl Sjovold Sioux Falls SD 28.19
3 John Scheafer Sioux Falls SD 24.79
4 James Sage Sioux Falls SD 14.09
5 Robert Limbaugh Rapid City SD 13.66
6 Mark Pickering Emery SD 4.02
7 Marsha Lees Rapid City SD 1.90
Michael Lees Rapid City SD 1.90

Back to top

500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 June McKillip Sioux Falls SD 112.11
2 Svein Sjovold Sioux Falls SD 77.20
3 R. B. Whitmore Sioux Falls SD 70.84
4 Kaye Whitmore Sioux Falls SD 49.48
5 Anne Hajek Sioux Falls SD 48.54
6 Paul Lemair Sioux Falls SD 45.17
7 Bonny Hansen Mitchell SD 25.52
8 Audrey Ercolini Dakota Dunes SD 22.39
9 Linda Hartmann Sioux Falls SD 19.80
10 Glenn Peterson Sioux Falls SD 18.79

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Daniel Thompson Egan SD 167.54
2 Margaret Norris Deadwood SD 43.09
3 Alfred Hartmann Sioux Falls SD 39.61
4 Jack Dugan Rapid City SD 16.77
5 Charles Loos Rapid City SD 5.97
6 Kay Loos Rapid City SD 5.77
7 William Craig Rapid City SD 2.41

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Leon Blackwell Egan SD 100.57
2 Daniel Hafner Rapid City SD 69.78
3 Kathleen Blackwell Egan SD 67.00
4 Donna Wegner Sioux Falls SD 51.72
5 Carolyn Hobson Sioux Falls SD 16.37
6 Gene Mogen Sioux Falls SD 3.60
7 Virginia Hixson Rapid City SD .91
Donald Hixson Rapid City SD .91

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Joanne Skunberg Sioux Falls SD 14.84
2 Daniel Kraft Brandon SD 1.34

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Donna Lombardini Alcester SD 35.40

Back to top

Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 G S Jade Barrett Elk Point SD 254.37
2 Vernon Evans Redfield SD 22.22
3 Linda Lewis Sioux Falls SD 11.31
4 Karen Lee Barrett Elk Point SD 3.18

Back to top

 Select Year:

Unit 162: District 14: