Masterpoint Races
Unit 162 2018 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Awards
Updated 11/06/2018

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Molly Twohig Dakota Dunes SD 22.38
2 Kurt Riemer Dakota Dunes SD 20.44
3 Megan Dahle Harrisburg SD 7.63
4 Patricia Schulte Sioux Falls SD 6.00
5 Jodi Lieber Dakota Dunes SD 2.11
Patricia Riemer Dakota Dunes SD 2.11
7 Julie Stewart Vermillion SD 1.11
8 Joanie Rizk N Sioux City SD .78
9 Karen Bourne Dakota Dunes SD .74
10 Patrick Snook Sioux Falls SD .21

Back to top

5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Brian Hardy Sioux Falls SD 33.71
2 Adam Frisch McCook Lake SD 8.02
3 Margaret Cunningham Sioux Falls SD 4.39
4 Gretchen Graves Sioux Falls SD 4.21
5 Ann Randall Sioux Falls SD 1.22
6 Susie Wiswall Sioux Falls SD 1.09
7 Linda Lane Long Beach CA .98
8 Glenn Morrissette Sioux Falls SD .46

Back to top

20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Scott Yoder Sioux Falls SD 27.64
2 Maureen Sage Sioux Falls SD 7.99
3 Katherine Sanford Sioux Falls SD 7.77
4 Ann Schellpfeffer Sioux Falls SD 7.42
5 Carol Johnson Sioux Falls SD 7.27
6 Karen Koob Sioux Falls SD 6.59
7 E Elaine Magstadt Dakota Dunes SD 5.89
8 Margaret Dalthorp Sioux Falls SD 5.81
9 Paul Thomas Murdo SD 5.27
10 Robert Hafstad Crooks SD 2.25

Back to top

50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Tom Masterson Sioux Falls SD 19.21
2 Amelia Bertrand N Sioux City SD 15.37
3 Robert Leech Sioux Falls SD 15.29
4 Anita Klune Sioux Falls SD 14.39
5 Karen Oyler Saint George UT 11.73
6 Betty Gerberding Brookings SD 3.60
7 Diann Delaney Rapid City SD 2.84
8 Rudolph Nef Milbank SD 2.36
9 James Bryant Sioux Falls SD 1.32
10 Mandie Jordison Brandon SD 1.31

Back to top

100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Elizabeth Riddell Dakota Dunes SD 36.18
2 Jarl Sjovold Sioux Falls SD 34.36
3 John Scheafer Sioux Falls SD 29.49
4 Gordon Larson Southport NC 22.42
5 Robert Rickel Sioux Falls SD 13.62
6 John Cunningham Sioux Falls SD 10.88
7 Eugene Engebretson Sioux Falls SD 8.07
8 Marcia Crayne North Sioux Cit SD 8.01
9 Bethel Hagen Palm Desert CA 6.99
10 Bruce Hagen Palm Desert CA 6.70

Back to top

200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Anne Hajek Sioux Falls SD 28.72
2 James Sage Sioux Falls SD 11.84
3 Sue Koob Watertown SD 10.48
4 June Hermanson Rapid City SD 8.22
5 Loren Gerleman Sioux Falls SD 6.74
6 Mark Pickering Emery SD 1.52

Back to top

300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Byron Solem Flandreau SD 78.96
2 Svein Sjovold Sioux Falls SD 53.42
3 June McKillip Sioux Falls SD 48.67
4 Vivian Shaver Sioux Falls SD 34.04
5 Linda Hartmann Sioux Falls SD 16.81
6 Steven Solem Vale SD 14.08
7 Robert Limbaugh Rapid City SD 7.63
8 V. Ramakrishnan Rapid City SD 5.80
9 Marsha Lees Rapid City SD 3.08
Michael Lees Rapid City SD 3.08

Back to top

500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 R. B. Whitmore Sioux Falls SD 61.79
2 Randall Gingiss Vermillion SD 59.84
3 Gary Moen Peoria AZ 51.23
4 Daniel Thompson Egan SD 45.43
5 Kay Loos Rapid City SD 34.18
6 Charles Loos Rapid City SD 33.48
7 Alfred Hartmann Sioux Falls SD 32.70
8 Kaye Whitmore Sioux Falls SD 26.81
9 Paul Lemair Sioux Falls SD 26.24
10 Dianne Craig Rapid City SD 19.47

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Virginia Hixson Rapid City SD 28.68
Donald Hixson Rapid City SD 28.68
3 Daniel Hafner Rapid City SD 28.27
4 Connie Dewey Yuma AZ 26.03
5 William Craig Rapid City SD 21.79
6 Lois Cersosimo Rapid City SD 15.07
7 Jack Dugan Rapid City SD 11.08
8 Margaret Norris Deadwood SD 7.80

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gerry Schultz Sioux Falls SD 49.70
2 Carolyn Hobson Sioux Falls SD 38.91
3 Donna Wegner Sioux Falls SD 38.21
4 Kathleen Blackwell Egan SD 19.87
5 Leon Blackwell Egan SD 16.85

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bobbie Schlekeway Sioux Falls SD 58.34
2 Delores Jensen Rapid City SD 17.56
3 Joanne Skunberg Sioux Falls SD 9.81
4 Robin Wasko Sioux Falls SD 1.97

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Donna Lombardini Alcester SD 38.72

Back to top

Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 G S Jade Barrett Elk Point SD 39.84
2 Vernon Evans Sun Lakes AZ 11.87

Back to top

 Select Year:

Unit 162: District 14: